Is Tretinoin Cream, USP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- polyoxyl 40 stearate
- propylene glycol
- 025% in a cream vehicle of stearic acid
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tretinoin 0.025% in a cream vehicle of stearic acid, polyolprepolymer-2, isopropyl myristate, polyoxyl 40 stearate, propylene glycol, stearyl alcohol, xanthan gum, sorbic acid, butylated hydroxytoluene, and purified water.
Check Tretinoin Cream, USP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tretinoin Cream, USP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


