Is Trewithen Dairy Barista Cornish Milk 1 Litre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • standardised 4% milk made for coffee keep refrigerated below 5degc

standardised 4% milk made for coffee keep refrigerated below 5degc

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNISH PASTEURISED, HOMOGENISED, STANDARDISED 4% MILK MADE FOR COFFEE Keep refrigerated below 5°C. Store upright. Suitable for vegetarians. Not suitable for home freezing. For

Check Trewithen Dairy Barista Cornish Milk 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.