Is TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA).

Check TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing