Is TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA).
Check TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, TRI COLOR CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


