Is TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Tomato Solids, Dried Spinach

Check TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish