Is TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Tomato Solids, Dried Spinach
Check TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRI - COLOR FARFALLE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO, SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


