Is Trianon Sticks Batonnets Orange Natural Flavour Pescatarian?

Description
Orange flavoured chocolate sticks
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural orange flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orange flavoured chocolate sticks
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural orange flavour, Natural vanilla flavour.
Check Trianon Sticks Batonnets Orange Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trianon Sticks Batonnets Orange Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Stick


