Is TRIBE Energy & Focus Choc Brownie 60g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats , Soya Protein Crispies (15%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Date Paste, Coconut Sugar, Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Dark Chocolate Topping (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Peanuts , Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Lions Mane, Ginseng, Vitamins B3, B5, B6, B1, B2, B9, B7, B12
Check TRIBE Energy & Focus Choc Brownie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIBE Energy & Focus Choc Brownie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Neuro Energy & Focus Gum
Well & Good Gluten Free Choc Fudge Brownie Mix 400g
Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie
Where to buy
TRIBE Energy & Focus Choc Brownie 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


