Is Tribe Garlic & Herb Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Water, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Sea Salt, Fire Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Dried Roasted Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Parsley, Natural Garlic Flavor, Turmeric
Check Tribe Garlic & Herb Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Garlic & Herb Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Where to buy
Tribe Garlic & Herb Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


