Is Tribe Pea No-Nut Butter Hummus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Sugar, Light brown sugar (Cane sugar, Cane syrups), Rice milk powder (Rice, Salt, Sunflower oil), Tahini (Ground sesame), Coconut oil, Natural flavors, Sea salt, Caramelized sugar, Nisin (Added to preserve freshness).

Check Tribe Pea No-Nut Butter Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tribe Pea No-Nut Butter Hummus is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep