Is Tribe Protein Flapjack Caramel Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (27%), Gluten Free Oats, Peanuts (13%), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Crispies (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Coconut Sugar (cocos Nucifera), Date Syrup, Natural Caramel Flavouring (1%). Contains Oats, Peanuts, Soy. Made On A Site That Handles Other Nuts, Egg, Milk, Sesame And Sulphites.

Check Tribe Protein Flapjack Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go