Is Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (25%), White Oat Chocolate (15%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter), Peanuts (12%), Soy Protein Crispies (11%) (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar (Cocos Nucifera), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Date Syrup, Almonds, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavouring (0.87%), Emulsifier, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Sea Salt

Check Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go