Is Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (25%), White Oat Chocolate (15%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter), Peanuts (12%), Soy Protein Crispies (11%) (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar (Cocos Nucifera), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Date Syrup, Almonds, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavouring (0.87%), Emulsifier, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Sea Salt
Check Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


