Is Tribeca Oven Multigrain Loaf, Multigrain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OATS, FLAXSEED, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLAKES, SALT, YEAST, RYE FLOUR.

Check Tribeca Oven Multigrain Loaf, Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep