Is TRIBUJACK 100 (FORMERELY TESTOJACK 100) - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl), Magnesium (From Magnesium Aspartate), Zinc (From Zinc L-monomethionine And Zinc Aspartate), Zma (Patent Pending Complex Of Zinc L-mononmethionine,magnesium/zinc Aspartate, And Pyridoxine Hcl), Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Root, Tribulus Terrestris Extract (Fruit), Min, 20% Protodioscin, Lj100 Tongkat Ali (Eurycoma Longifolia Extract), Eurypeptides, Cellulose (Capsule), Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica

Check TRIBUJACK 100 (FORMERELY TESTOJACK 100) - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIBUJACK 100 (FORMERELY TESTOJACK 100) - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go