Is Tribulus 750, Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Tribulus 750, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribulus 750, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
La Marca Italian Prosecco Sparkling Wine - 750 Ml
Kahlua Liqueur Rum And Coffee Caramel Color Added 40 Proof - 750 Ml
Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 750 ML Bottle
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Where to buy
Tribulus 750, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


