Is TRICKLING SPRINGS ORGANIC, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE NUT, MAPLE NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic walnuts
organic walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC MAPLE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT.
Check TRICKLING SPRINGS ORGANIC, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE NUT, MAPLE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRICKLING SPRINGS ORGANIC, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE NUT, MAPLE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


