Is TRICKLING SPRINGS, SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT.
Check TRICKLING SPRINGS, SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRICKLING SPRINGS, SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


