Is Trident Black Raspberry Twist Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol 3Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine,contains Soy
Check Trident Black Raspberry Twist Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol 3Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Black Raspberry Twist Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol 3Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Trident Black Raspberry Twist Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol 3Pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


