This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Trident Bottle 50 pieces, Original Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose,phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Trident Bottle 50 pieces, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Trident Bottle 50 pieces, Original is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Trident Bottle 50 pieces, Original | Spoonful