Is Trident Cinnamon Sugar Free Gum - with Xylitol - 12 Packs (168 Pieces Total) Vegan?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose
Check Trident Cinnamon Sugar Free Gum - with Xylitol - 12 Packs (168 Pieces Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Cinnamon Sugar Free Gum - with Xylitol - 12 Packs (168 Pieces Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Trident Cinnamon Sugar Free Gum - with Xylitol - 12 Packs (168 Pieces Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


