Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Black Raspberry Twist - 14 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine,contains Soy
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Black Raspberry Twist - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Black Raspberry Twist - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Black Raspberry Twist - 14 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


