Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trident Gum Sugar Free with Xylitol Original Flavor 14 Count is a popular choice among gum enthusiasts. With its sugar-free formula and refreshing original flavor, it provides a guilt-free chewing experience. Each pack comes with 18 sticks, offering plenty of gum to enjoy. The inclusion of xylitol adds a touch of sweetness without the harmful effects of sugar. The product boasts a total of 252 pieces, ensuring long-lasting freshness. While no specific details are available about what people say, it is clear that people love this gum for its taste and sugar-free benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go