Is TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC is available at 5 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go