Is TRIDENT, LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, ORCHARD PEACH + RIPE MANGO, ORCHARD PEACH + RIPE MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check TRIDENT, LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, ORCHARD PEACH + RIPE MANGO, ORCHARD PEACH + RIPE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, ORCHARD PEACH + RIPE MANGO, ORCHARD PEACH + RIPE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Snack · Piece


