Is TRIDENT LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check TRIDENT LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
About this product
Snack · Piece


