Is Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gum Base, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Sucralose
Check Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


