Is Trident Minty Sweet Twist Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Blue 1 Lake, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains Phenylalanine and Soy.
Check Trident Minty Sweet Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Minty Sweet Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


