Is Trident Original Sweet Chilli Sauce 285mL Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, glossy, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to foods; used as a dipping sauce, glaze, stir fry finish, or marinade for appetizers, chicken and seafood. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and versatility, portability in a bottle, with occasional comments about sweetness and thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pickled Red Chilli (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizer (415)

Check Trident Original Sweet Chilli Sauce 285mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Original Sweet Chilli Sauce 285mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping