Is Trident Pineapple Twist Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains Phenylalanine and Soy.

Check Trident Pineapple Twist against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking