Is Trident Pocket Pack Cinnamon flavor gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Trident Pocket Pack Cinnamon flavor gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Pocket Pack Cinnamon flavor gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
About this product
Snack · Piece


