Is Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Peppermint - 14 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
- natural menthol flavor
- glycerin
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME*, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL MENTHOL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.* PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Peppermint - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Peppermint - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Peppermint - 14 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


