Is Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME*, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL MENTHOL FLAVOR, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. * PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count is available at 7 retailers
KrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


