Is Trident Purely Spearmint Sugar Free Gum, 12 Packs of 14 Pieces 168 Total Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural menthol flavor
- natural mint flavor
- glycerin
natural menthol flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL MENTHOL FLAVOR, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Trident Purely Spearmint Sugar Free Gum, 12 Packs of 14 Pieces 168 Total Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Purely Spearmint Sugar Free Gum, 12 Packs of 14 Pieces 168 Total Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Trident Purely Spearmint Sugar Free Gum, 12 Packs of 14 Pieces 168 Total Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


