Is Trident Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool spearmint flavor opens with a brisk minty bite, then softens into a milder, refreshing taste; texture is firm at first and becomes chewy. Commonly chewed to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or study sessions. Reviews often note strong initial flavor, gradual fade, and generally durable pieces, compact packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Blue 1 Lake, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredient.

Check Trident Spearmint Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go