Is Trident Splash Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Talc, Gelatin, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame 9,5, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium 5,1, Xanthan Gum, Candelilla Wax, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine

Check Trident Splash Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Splash Strawberry Kiwi is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go