Is Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL Oat Free?

Description
This hot sauce delivers bright, tangy heat with a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers note consistent spice and a balance of sweetness and acidity. Commonly used to spice noodles, eggs, sandwiches, marinades and dipping sauces; customers praise versatility but sometimes also cite bottle leakage, variable heat perception, or minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This hot sauce delivers bright, tangy heat with a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers note consistent spice and a balance of sweetness and acidity. Commonly used to spice noodles, eggs, sandwiches, marinades and dipping sauces; customers praise versatility but sometimes also cite bottle leakage, variable heat perception, or minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Pickled Red Chili (33%) {Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)}, Water, Sugar, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colour (160c)
Check Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


