Is TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, BLACK RASPBERRY TWIST, BLACK RASPBERRY TWIST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 2 LAKE, MANNITOL, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, BLACK RASPBERRY TWIST, BLACK RASPBERRY TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, BLACK RASPBERRY TWIST, BLACK RASPBERRY TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


