Is TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST, MINTY SWEET TWIST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN AND YELLOW 5 LAKE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST, MINTY SWEET TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST, MINTY SWEET TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


