Is Trident Super Pack Watermelon Twist Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame 15, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acesulfame-potassium 6,6, Soy Lecithin, Talc, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy

Check Trident Super Pack Watermelon Twist against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trident Super Pack Watermelon Twist is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go