Is Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pickled Red Chilli (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (415)
Check Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGrilling


