Is Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-spicy condiment with a glossy, syrupy texture commonly used as a dip, glaze, or stir-fry sauce for spring rolls, chicken, seafood and fries. Reviewers frequently note a mild to moderate heat level, reliable sweetness, and versatile application; some report it can be overly sweet or too thin for glazing occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pickled Red Chilli (21%), water, garlic, vinegar, salt, stabiliser: (415).

Check Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping