Is Trident, Unwrapped Original Sugar Free Gum, 50 Pcs, (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala
Check Trident, Unwrapped Original Sugar Free Gum, 50 Pcs, (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident, Unwrapped Original Sugar Free Gum, 50 Pcs, (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Trident, Unwrapped Original Sugar Free Gum, 50 Pcs, (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


