Is TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking