Is Trident Vibes Gum Sugar Free Peppermint Wave - 40 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Maltitol, Soy Lecithin, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Vibes Gum Sugar Free Peppermint Wave - 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Gum Sugar Free Peppermint Wave - 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Trident Vibes Gum Sugar Free Peppermint Wave - 40 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


