Is Trident White Unwrapped Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- sodium stearate
- natural and artificial flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Trident White Unwrapped Spearmint Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident White Unwrapped Spearmint Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Trident White Unwrapped Spearmint Sugar Free Gum is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


