Is TRIDENT, XTRA CARE, SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- calcium casein peptone-calcium phosphate
calcium casein peptone-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1 LAKE, CALCIUM CASEIN PEPTONE-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LACTOSE-FREE MILK DERIVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check TRIDENT, XTRA CARE, SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, XTRA CARE, SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Stick


