Is TRIDENT, XTRA CARE, SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- calcium casein peptone-calcium phosphate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1 LAKE, CALCIUM CASEIN PEPTONE-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LACTOSE-FREE MILK DERIVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check TRIDENT, XTRA CARE, SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, XTRA CARE, SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
About this product
Snack · Stick


