Is trident Dairy Free?

Ingredients
50 servings per container Servin size 1 stick Calories Amount per serving Total Fat Og (1.89) <5 % Daily Value 0% Sodium Omg 0% Total Carbohydrate 1g Total Sugars Og POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS BE 1 LAKE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MANNITOL, SOY LETH SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANTE CONTAINS: SOY. MADE FOR PERFETTI VAN MELLE USA INC. ERLANGER, KY 41018. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT. 50% FEWER CALORIES THAN SUGARED GUM. CALORIE CONTENT FOR THIS SERVING SIZE HAS BEEN REDUCED FROM 6 TO 3 CALORIES. www.tridentgum.com 0% COMMENTS? Visit tridentgum.com/ Contact-us Includes Og Added Sugars 0% XYLITOL IS NOT SAFE FOR DOGS. Sugar Alcohol 1g Protein Og Not a significant source of saturated fat, trans at, cholesterol, dietary fiber, vitamin D, casum, iron, and potassium.
Check trident against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open trident in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


