Is Tried Trusted Sweet & Sticky Chicken Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Coriander, Mustard Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Garlic, Chilli, Turmeric, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Smoke Flavour. Non-irradiated. Contains Mustard Seeds. It may also contain Wheat (Gluten), Sesame, Soya and Sulphur Dioxide (Sulphites).

Check Tried Trusted Sweet & Sticky Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep